Armenian World, Latest News, Our Voice,
ADL Football club "Andranik" won in test matches
On the eve of the Second Youth Championship of Armenia up to the age of 14, the ADL “Andranik” football youth club performs test matches.
The first of these matches took place on March 25, the game ended with a score of 6: 1 in favor of "Andranik". The second friendly match was held on March 29 in Ijevan with a club of the same age group. The meeting ended with a score of 7: 1, the victory was again celebrated by “Andranik”.
The goals were scored by three players: Hovik Hakobyan took the opponent's gate 5 times, while Alain Mkrtchyan and David Mosoyan scored one goal. During the meeting, the players successfully completed all the tasks set by the coaches, demonstrating beautiful and offensive football.
After a successful performance in test matches, "Andranik" club moved to the second stage of the championship.
It should be noted that the 2nd season’s first meeting of the junior football championship of Armenia up to 14 years will be held on April 6 in Vardenis. "Andranik" will host Yerevan club "Rock".