Armenian World, Latest News, Our Voice,
Exhibition dedicated to Motherhood and Beauty Day in ADL Armavir Youth Club
On April 7, the exhibition of painting courses’ participants, dedicated to the Motherhood and Beauty Day, took place at ADL Armavir Youth Club. It was their first exhibition.
The opening of the exhibition started with splendid violin music, thanks to Hasmik Galstyan. It was a great opportunity for participants to demonstrate their love and devotion to their parents. The exhibition exceeded all the expectations, which was proved by the guests’ words of admiration, addressed to the students and their teacher, Nazik Yeghiazaryan.
The exhibition participants were awarded with diplomas. ADL Youth club members, parents and friends of the painting courses students were present at the exhibition.
Senior members of the Armavir Yerkrapah Volunteers’ Union also attended the event and awarded Nazik Yeghiazaryan with the title of "Yerkrapah Volunteers’ Union named after Vazgen Sargsyan" for organizing the exhibition on Motherhood and Beauty Day.
The exhibition was held in a warm atmosphere, there were many opinions and praise speeches, which once again proved that the painting classes at ADL club are in line with the program and totally justify the students’ and their parents’ expectations.